Co-chairs* – Chris Miller and Brooke Parrill

Secretary* – Brett Gomsrud

Treasurer* – Sabrina Parsons

Assistant Treasurer* – Kathy Lynn

Volunteer Coordinator – Debra McIntosh

Library Volunteer Coordinator- Karol Herbert

Fundraising Committees:

Esprit de Corps Chairs –Mara Gregory Pauline Wiebe

Event Committees:

Other:

  • Charlemagne Intern Program – Cynthia Stenger Riplinger, Alice Cho,  Olivia Hardin
  • Bike/ Walk:Fall and Spring– Kathy Lynn
  • Carpool Coordinator– Ellen Currier
  • French Immersion Advocate – Anne Fifield
  • Parent French Night – Amy Chinitz
  • Webmaster – Noah Parsons
  • Technology Support – Sabrina ParsonsJoanna Bartlett
  • eNews Editor – Chris Miller
  • Reader Board – Camille Leider
  • Lost and Found – POSITION OPEN
  • Yearbook Coordinators -POSITION OPEN
    Yearbook Committee members (1 or 2 per grade level)

    • K:_____________________, ____________________
    • 1st: _____________________, ____________________
    • 2nd: ____________________, ____________________
    • 3rd: ____________________, ____________________
    • 4th: ____________________, ______________________
    • 5th : ____________________, ____________________
  • STAND Team Leader – Sabrina Parsons
  • French Conversation Club – Laura Fuhriman

Site Council Reps– Kathy GregoryLarisa Liles

* PTO Executive Board = The Principal, these * officers, and one Site Council Rep

PTO Class Representatives

Kindergarten

  • Mme Elise- _________________________
  • Mme Michele –  _________________________

1st Grade

  • Mme Roadman/Mme. Aurelie – _________________________
  • Mme Wolf – _________________________

2nd Grade

  • M. Chappell–Teresa McFerran
  • Mme Kim – _________________________

3rd Grade

  • Mme King – _________________________
  • Mme Anou – _________________________

4th Grade

  • Mme Jana- _________________________
  • Mme Shelli- _________________________

5th Grade

  • Mme Grabowski – _________________________
  • Mme Adrienne– _________________________